Privacy Policy

Amazon Web Services and its affiliates and partners, take your privacy seriously. We are committed to complying with the Philippines Data Privacy Act 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (Philippine Privacy Laws).

 

It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other applicable notices we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting, using, disclosing and/or processing personal data about you, so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your personal data.

 

The following outlines our privacy policy:

  1. Before or at the time of collecting personal data, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

  2. BY CLICKING “I ACCEPT”, “I AGREE TO NEGOSYONLINE’s PRIVACY POLICY”, “I AGREE AND CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, DISCLOSURE, STORAGE AND/OR PROCESSING OF MY PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE STATED IN, AND UNDER THE TERMS OF, NEGOSYONLINE.COM’S PRIVACY POLICY” OR SIMILAR STATEMENTS. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE BEEN NOTIFIED OF AND UNDERSTOOD THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THAT YOU HAVE AGREED AND CONSENTED TO THE COLLECTION, USE, DICLOSURE AND/OR PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AS DESCRIBED AND UNDER THE TERMS HEREIN. 

  3. We will collect and use personal data solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. The data we will collect are as follows: 

  4. Identity Data: your name, company name, and designation

  5. Contact Data: your telephone number, email address, and business address

  6. We will only retain personal data as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.  

  7. We will protect personal data by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. 

  8. We will make readily available to our customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.  

  9. When you submit an inquiry form for a certain product, your identity and contact data will be shared with the vendor supplying that product.

  10. We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.